Tender for Corrigendum: Headphone Distribution amplifier, Qty: 2 Nos...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MASS COMMUNICATION (IIMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Headphone Distribution amplifier, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7377206 | Ref ID: 139413594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Community Radio Station IIMC Kottayam, Mobile Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Community Radio Station IIMC Kottayam, Mobile Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Headphone Distribution amplifier, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139413594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7377206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ
BOQ Title: SITC of Community Radio Station IIMC Kottayam, Mobile Computer Workstation
Item Title: Headphone Distribution amplifier
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-03-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 17-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: SITC of Community Radio Station IIMC Kottayam
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 1280, Surgical Sutures, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Portable Ultrasound Machine, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Searched String: SITC of Patch Cord...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections