Tender for Corrigendum: Headlight Cold Light, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item ...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Headlight Cold Light, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894274 | Ref ID: 131251648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Instrument and Equipment for Hospital, General Operating Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Instrument and Equipment for Hospital, General Operating Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Headlight Cold Light, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131251648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEADLIGHT COLD LIGHT
BOQ Title: Medical Instrument and Equipment for Hospital, General Operating Table
Item Title: Headlight Cold Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-11-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Medical Instrument and Equipment for Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: Hemoglobinometer (V2), Tissue embedding station, Electronic Clock with Mains Power Searched String: NEBULISER BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2) Searched String: OTOSCOPE Diagnostic Otoscope (V2) Searched String: HEADLIGHT COLD LIGHT Surgical Xenon Headlight (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections