Tender for Corrigendum: Headband strap with LED, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Headband strap with LED, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982677 | Ref ID: 132617428).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Tools, Laser Engraving Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Tools, Laser Engraving Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Headband strap with LED, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132617428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ref to ATC Document for detailed technical specification of the required items
BOQ Title: General Tools, Laser Engraving Machine
Item Title: Headband strap with LED
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERAL TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, HEDGE TRIMMER or HED...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections