Tender for Corrigendum: Hdpe Woven Sack Bag

The NAVAL SINGH SAHAKARI SHAKKAR KARKHANA MARYADIT, BURHANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hdpe Woven Sack Bag in Navanagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_COSK_418671_1 | Ref ID: 119139861). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hdpe Woven Sack Bag

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119139861

Notice Ref. No.: PROC/CANE/2025-26/100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HDPE Woven Sack Bag with printing on one side in two colour (Red and Black)
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: NAVAL SINGH SAHAKARI SHAKKAR KARKHANA MARYADIT-BURHANPUR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: HDPE Woven Sack Bag
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Apr-2025 05:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections