Tender for Corrigendum: Hdpe Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining ...

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hdpe Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric 150 Cms Minimum Excluding Selvedges as Per Speci, Qty: 12178 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7516517 | Ref ID: 143033476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76721.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Hdpe Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric 150 Cms Minimum Excluding Selvedges as Per Speci, Qty: 12178

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143033476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7516517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76721

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HDPE DOT COATED PRINTED FUSIBLE INTERLINING FABRIC 150 CMS MINIMUM EXCLUDING SELVEDGES as Per Specif
Quantity Required: 12178
Start Date: 08-05-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76721
GeMARPTS Searched: HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections