Tender for Corrigendum: Hdpe Bottles 500Ml, Qty: 104000

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hdpe Bottles 500Ml, Qty: 104000 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7568256 | Ref ID: 143176753). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDPE Bottles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDPE Bottles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hdpe Bottles 500Ml, Qty: 104000

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143176753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7568256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HDPE BOTTLES 500ml
Quantity Required: 104000
Start Date: 21-05-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: HDPE Bottles, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Flourinated HDPE Bottles and Containers as per IS 15749, Capsule Bottle, PET bottle shredder, Hypochlorous Acid(HOCl), Bottle top dispenser, Shaker Incubator, Pycnometers/ Pycnometer Bottle, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections