Tender for Corrigendum: HDMI Cable 3 point 0 High Quality 5 Mtrs as ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HDMI Cable 3 point 0 High Quality 5 Mtrs as per specification and configuration given in enclosed in ATC Appx P, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053455 | Ref ID: 133519013).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hdmi Cable, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hdmi Cable, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Corrigendum: HDMI Cable 3 point 0 High Quality 5 Mtrs as per specification and configuration given in enclosed in ATC Appx P, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133519013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDMI Cable 3 point 0 High Quality 5 Mtrs as per specification and configuration given in enclosed in ATC Appx P
BOQ Title: Hdmi Cable, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher
BOQ Title: Hdmi Cable, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher
Item Title: HDMI Cable 3 point 0 High Quality 5 Mtrs as per specification and configuration given in enclosed in ATC Appx P
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-12-2025 5:41 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: HDMI CABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Aluminium Cable (Heavy Duty), Working Voltages up to and Including 1100 Vo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections