Tender for Corrigendum: HCV Rapid Method, Qty: 6000 1 Test, (BOQ Ite...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HCV Rapid Method, Qty: 6000 1 Test, (BOQ Item #56) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7124212 | Ref ID: 135410542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 228.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Material, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Material, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: HCV Rapid Method, Qty: 6000 1 Test, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135410542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7124212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 228

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rapid
BOQ Title: Laboratory Material, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2)
Item Title: HCV Rapid Method
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: 1 Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-01-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 228
BOQ Title: LABORATORY MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Blue tips 1 box = 500 tubes 10-1000L Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Searched String: Borosilicate Transparent Glass Beaker with graduation marks and spout 1000ML Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364 Searched String: Borosilicate Transpar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections