Tender for Corrigendum: HCV ELISA kit Advanced 3rd generation of 96 ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HCV ELISA kit Advanced 3rd generation of 96 tests, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #35) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558525 | Ref ID: 145026161). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagents, Blood Collection Tube Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagents, Blood Collection Tube Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: HCV ELISA kit Advanced 3rd generation of 96 tests, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145026161

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HCV ELISA kit Advanced 3rd generation of 96 tests
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents, Blood Collection Tube Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2)
Item Title: HCV ELISA kit Advanced 3rd generation of 96 tests
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-06-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1
BOQ Title: LAB REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: System Pack GGT Year Pack, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Nasal Pack (V2), LCR Meter, Carrier Man Pack (Defence), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Hydration Pack as per MHA specification, Pre - Connected / Customized Heart Lung Tubing Pack ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections