Tender for Corrigendum: HbsAg detection kit Immunochromatography, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HbsAg detection kit Immunochromatography, Qty: 6000 Test, (BOQ Item #2) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775405 | Ref ID: 147804038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 324.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: HbsAg detection kit Immunochromatography, Qty: 6000 Test, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147804038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 324

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HbsAg detection kit Immunochromatography.
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans - Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others
Item Title: HbsAg detection kit Immunochromatography
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 324
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Hepatitis B Core Antibody ELISA Kits, Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Dengue ELISA Test Kit, ELISA Test Kits (V2), HIV ELISA Test Kits, Microplates, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Searched String: ANA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections