Tender for Corrigendum: HbA1c Rapid Quantitative test Finecare, Qty:...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HbA1c Rapid Quantitative test Finecare, Qty: 150 Test, (BOQ Item #29) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766450 | Ref ID: 129448173).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 14, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 14, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: HbA1c Rapid Quantitative test Finecare, Qty: 150 Test, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129448173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOSENTAN 62 PT5 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Echs Re 14, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: HbA1c Rapid Quantitative test Finecare
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 6:35 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 14
GeMARPTS Searched: Bromide), Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V2) Conforming to IS 12592 Searched String: Microscopic cover glass slides (size 25x75 mm) pkt of 50 Cast Iron Bench, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections