Tender for Corrigendum: HAZOP STUDY CHARGES FOR GROUP A1 as per MR, ...

The ENGINEERS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HAZOP STUDY CHARGES FOR GROUP A1 as per MR, Qty: 2 MD, (BOQ Item #16) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676228 | Ref ID: 145478888).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centrifugal Fan Blower, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower Centrifugal Fan Blower Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Bl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centrifugal Fan Blower, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower Centrifugal Fan Blower Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Bl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: HAZOP STUDY CHARGES FOR GROUP A1 as per MR, Qty: 2 MD, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145478888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAZOP
BOQ Title: Centrifugal Fan Blower, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower Centrifugal Fan Blower Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Bl...
Item Title: HAZOP STUDY CHARGES FOR GROUP A1 as per MR
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: MD
Delivery Period (In number of days): 152
Start Date: 17-06-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CENTRIFUGAL FAN BLOWER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INDUCED FAN BLOWER Centrifugal Fan Blower, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER, Handheld Electric Blower, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Fan Bearing, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Crossfit Fan, Vibr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections