Tender for Corrigendum: HART Controller for calibration of transmitt...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: HART Controller for calibration of transmitters, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #49) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743437 | Ref ID: 147120043). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 768690.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Panel for Chftf, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Temperature sensor Digital Pressure Transmit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Panel for Chftf, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Temperature sensor Digital Pressure Transmit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: HART Controller for calibration of transmitters, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147120043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 768690

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HART Controller for calibration of transmitters
BOQ Title: Control Panel for Chftf, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Temperature sensor Digital Pressure Transmit...
BOQ Title: Control Panel for Chftf, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Temperature sensor Digital Pressure Transmit...
Item Title: HART Controller for calibration of transmitters
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 350
Start Date: 09-07-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 768690
BOQ Title: CONTROL PANEL FOR CHFTF
GeMARPTS Searched: Coils RDSO, Seamless Steel Tube - BHEL (EM), Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Shaker Incubator, Austenitic Manganese Steel Casting Conforming to IS 276 Searched String: S.S. Tube Fitting _Connector 1/2 inch NPT_M x 10 mm tube Mechanically Woven, Double - Twi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections