Tender for Corrigendum: Harness As-Chassis Fender, Rh, Part No-48613...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Harness As-Chassis Fender, Rh, Part No-4861370, Platform Gp-Cab, Part No-4820128, Filter Gp-Cab Air,, Qty: 4 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6474301 | Ref ID: 123710862).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Harness As-Chassis Fender, Rh, Part No-4861370, Platform Gp-Cab, Part No-4820128, Filter Gp-Cab Air,, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123710862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6474301

Tender Value: ₹ 10751514.38

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HARNESS AS-CHASSIS FENDER, RH, PART NO-4861370, PLATFORM GP-CAB, PART NO-4820128, FILTER GP-CAB AIR, PART NO-3574272, HARNESS AS CAB, PART NO-4790041
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 21-07-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination Harness (Defence), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Full Body Safety Harness as per EN 361:2002 (PNG), Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections