Tender for Corrigendum: Hardware or Software Audio Based Control Sys...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hardware or Software Audio Based Control Systems, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6543525 | Ref ID: 125824739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Conf Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Ca... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Conf Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Ca... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hardware or Software Audio Based Control Systems, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125824739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6543525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hardware or Software Audio Based Control Systems with Handheld Pad
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Conf Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Ca...
Item Title: Hardware or Software Audio Based Control Systems
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-08-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Conf Hall
GeMARPTS Searched: Analyzers, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: Tripod for Camera Wire gause for tripod stand, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Mini Extension Pole Cum Tripod Cum Shooting Grip (Accessories for Action Cameras), Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections