Tender for Corrigendum: Hard Chrome Plating Plant as Per Technical S...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hard Chrome Plating Plant as Per Technical Specification Enclosed, Qty: 1 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6977229 | Ref ID: 137740792). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3024963.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Abrasive Shot blasting machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Abrasive Shot blasting machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Hard Chrome Plating Plant as Per Technical Specification Enclosed, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137740792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6977229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3024963

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hard Chrome Plating Plant as per Technical specification enclosed
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-12-2025 2:18 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3024963
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Cold Rooms, Hard Wood as per IS 1331, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Insulating Oil For Transformer As Per POWERGRID TS, KNEE BRACE (Size-Medium) with Packing Box (ALIMCO)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections