Tender for Corrigendum: Handsaw as per specifications, Qty: 5 Number...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Handsaw as per specifications, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #22) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6715609 | Ref ID: 128507123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Civil Horticulture and Plumbing Tools, Drill Rods for Tools Crimping Tools Garden Rake as per IS 2559 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Civil Horticulture and Plumbing Tools, Drill Rods for Tools Crimping Tools Garden Rake as per IS 2559 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Handsaw as per specifications, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128507123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6715609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handsaw as per specifications attached (Annexure-1)
BOQ Title: Supply of Civil Horticulture and Plumbing Tools, Drill Rods for Tools Crimping Tools Garden Rake as per IS 2559
BOQ Title: Supply of Civil Horticulture and Plumbing Tools, Drill Rods for Tools Crimping Tools Garden Rake as per IS 2559
Item Title: Handsaw as per specifications
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-09-2025 2:47 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CIVIL HORTICULTURE AND PLUMBING TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes Fittings as per IS 14151, Steel Tubes, Tubulars as per IS 1239, endotracheal tubes, endotracheal tube cuffed for laser surgery Searched String: Aluminum Tripod Aluminum Tape, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Fixed Tripod ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections