Tender for Corrigendum: Handling, Transport and other Mining Service...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Handling, Transport and other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Loading of Coal into Railw, Qty: 1 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753429 | Ref ID: 145909394). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161500.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Handling, Transport and other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Loading of Coal into Railw, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Handling, Transport and other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Loading of Coal into Railw, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Handling, Transport and other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Loading of Coal into Railw, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145909394

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 161500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Handling, Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Loading of coal into Railway wagon by contractors Payloaders at KDH Railway Siding including levelling of wagons lime sprinkling at top of railway wagons cleaning of track etc f..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-07-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 161500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections