Tender for Corrigendum: Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762530 | Ref ID: 145460121).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Vacuum Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Vacuum Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Handle Door Inside Pull, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145460121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handle Door Inside Pull
BOQ Title: High Vacuum Pump
Item Title: Handle Door Inside Pull
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-07-2026 7:09 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Screw Compressor Searched String: Tie Rod End Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing, High End Desktop Computer, Cable Tie (V2), LCR Meter, Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), Earthing Rod, Tungsten Rod, Wooden Podium, Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft, Mining Drill Rod Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections