Tender for Corrigendum: Handle for computer chair, Qty: 4 Pairs, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Handle for computer chair, Qty: 4 Pairs, (BOQ Item #29) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6410386 | Ref ID: 123710920). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33030.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Furniture Miscellaneous items, Revolving Chair (V4) Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181 Dry Erase Writ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Furniture Miscellaneous items, Revolving Chair (V4) Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181 Dry Erase Writ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Handle for computer chair, Qty: 4 Pairs, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123710920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6410386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33030

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handle for computer chair
BOQ Title: Purchase of Furniture Miscellaneous items, Revolving Chair (V4) Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181 Dry Erase Writ...
Item Title: Handle for computer chair
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33030
BOQ Title: Purchase of Furniture Miscellaneous items
GeMARPTS Searched: Yankauer, Auditorium Chair (V2), INTEGRATED COMPUTER FORENSIC SOFTWARE, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, biopsy needles or bone marrow biopsy needle, Sweeping Long SS Handle Steel Fork, Chair (Preschool Kit), Rectum Steam Chair ( Aarsha Bashpa Sweda Yanthram) For Panchak...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections