Tender for Corrigendum: Handkerchief White, Qty: 53 NOS, (BOQ Item #33)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Handkerchief White, Qty: 53 NOS, (BOQ Item #33) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6550625 | Ref ID: 124912286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Handkerchief White, Qty: 53 NOS, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124912286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6550625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HANDKERCHIEF WHITE
BOQ Title: Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC
Item Title: Handkerchief White
Item Quantity: 53
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: proposal for ncc mufti non mufti items Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel Searched String: proposal for ncc mufti non mufti items Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections