Tender for Corrigendum: Handheld Variable Voltage Battery Power Pack...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Handheld Variable Voltage Battery Power Pack, Corresponding Li-Ion Battery, Qty: 13 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7389287 | Ref ID: 140491056). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38825.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lithium ion solar battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lithium ion solar battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Handheld Variable Voltage Battery Power Pack, Corresponding Li-Ion Battery, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140491056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7389287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38825

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Handheld Variable Voltage battery power pack, Corresponding Li-ION Battery
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 30-03-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 04-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 38825
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium ion solar battery, 48V - Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Batteries for E-Rickshaws (V2), Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, 72V - Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Batteries for E-Rickshaws (V2), Ion Exchange Cartridge, Ion Chromatography System, Ion selective electrode, Battery Lin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections