Tender for Corrigendum: Hand Winch, Radial Davit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand Winch, Radial Davit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866684 | Ref ID: 131762830).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand Winch, Radial Davit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131762830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Radial Davit
BOQ Title: Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064
Item Title: Hand Winch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 280
Start Date: 10-11-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: deck mounted crane Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064 Searched String: deck crane Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane Searched String: marine crane Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections