Tender for Corrigendum: Hand Rivet Nut Tool Kit, Qty: 10

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand Rivet Nut Tool Kit, Qty: 10 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6993021 | Ref ID: 133074014).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rivet Nut (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rivet Nut (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand Rivet Nut Tool Kit, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133074014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6993021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand Rivet Nut Tool Kit
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 12-12-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Rivet Tool, Rivet Nut (BHEL), Hand Embroidery Tool kit, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.), Carpenter Kit (Gujarat Govt), General Purpose Tool Kit, Fitter trainee tool kit (Skill Development India), Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Hand saw

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections