Tender for Corrigendum: hand primer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: hand primer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522684 | Ref ID: 141730026).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Pressure Hoses, Cryogenic Flexible Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Pressure Hoses, Cryogenic Flexible Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: hand primer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141730026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: hand primer
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Pressure Hoses, Cryogenic Flexible Hose
Item Title: hand primer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-05-2026 7:05 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYDRAULIC PRESSURE HOSES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: hydraulic pressure hose Hydraulic Hose, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Coolant Hose, Teflon hose, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, High Pressure Washer, Cryogenic Flexible Ho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections