Tender for Corrigendum: Hand Operated Winch for Ship 037, Sheaves fo...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand Operated Winch for Ship 037, Sheaves for Wire Rope, Qty: 2 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707379 | Ref ID: 127654397).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Post For Wire Rope Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Post For Wire Rope Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand Operated Winch for Ship 037, Sheaves for Wire Rope, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127654397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand Operated Winch for Ship 037, SHEAVES FOR WIRE ROPE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 20-09-2025 10:39 AM
End Date: 11-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Post For Wire Rope Barrier, Vertical Anchor for wire rope barrier, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Wire rope as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections