Tender for Corrigendum: Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to is 5604, Qty: 1 in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6968205 | Ref ID: 132618982).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to is 5604, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to is 5604, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to is 5604, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132618982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6968205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to IS 5604 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-12-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections