Tender for Corrigendum: Hand Held Terminal with Traceability Softwar...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand Held Terminal with Traceability Software, Qty: 1 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557721 | Ref ID: 142392871).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Barcode Scanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Barcode Scanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand Held Terminal with Traceability Software, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142392871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand Held Terminal with Traceability Software
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-05-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Handheld Terminal (V2), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Laser Speed Meter (V2), Hand Held Particle Counter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections