Tender for Corrigendum: Hand Held Radio Set, Base Station, Repeater ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand Held Radio Set, Base Station, Repeater with Accessories, Qty: 68 in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751428 | Ref ID: 147342121). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand Held Radio Set, Base Station, Repeater with Accessories, Qty: 68

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147342121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HAND HELD RADIO SET, BASE STATION, REPEATER WITH ACCESSORIES
BOQ Title: Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2)
Quantity Required: 68
Start Date: 22-07-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
GeMARPTS Searched: X - Ray Unit with Fluoroscopy (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Riot Control Helmet with accessor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections