Tender for Corrigendum: Hand held mic, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand held mic, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004307 | Ref ID: 133960447). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 348000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Audio and Visual Setup for AB and LHC classroom upgradation, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Audio and Visual Setup for AB and LHC classroom upgradation, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand held mic, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133960447

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 348000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand held mic-Dual Wireless Handheld Dynamic microphone
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Audio and Visual Setup for AB and LHC classroom upgradation, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Hand held mic
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-12-2025 5:41 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 348000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Audio and Visual Setup for AB and LHC classroom upgradation
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ISI Marked to IS 1554 ( Part 2), Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Insulated (Hea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections