Tender for Corrigendum: Hand Held Laser Speed Camera, Qty: 1

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand Held Laser Speed Camera, Qty: 1 in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500638 | Ref ID: 142408728).

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Held Laser Range Finder (HHLRF) As per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Held Laser Range Finder (HHLRF) As per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand Held Laser Speed Camera, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142408728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hand Held Laser Speed Camera
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-05-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held Laser Range Finder (HHLRF) As per MHA QR, Digital Multimeter, hand held gps, Laser Speed Meter (V2), Hand Held Calibrator, Hand Held Search Light, Hand Held Laser Range Finder (Portable) As per MHA QR, true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), scrubbing brush

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections