Tender for Corrigendum: Hand held fire extinguisher, Qty: 114 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand held fire extinguisher, Qty: 114 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868764 | Ref ID: 147801004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1731000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Living Shelter, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Living Shelter, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand held fire extinguisher, Qty: 114 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147801004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1731000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Hand held fire extinguisher as per tech specifications given in Appx B.
BOQ Title: Modular Living Shelter, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men)
BOQ Title: Modular Living Shelter, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men)
Item Title: Hand held fire extinguisher
Item Quantity: 114
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-08-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1731000
BOQ Title: MODULAR LIVING SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections