Tender for Corrigendum: Hand Held Anemometers with Wind Vane, Qty: 6...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand Held Anemometers with Wind Vane, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6976119 | Ref ID: 133963492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Meterological and Oceanological Equipment for FSS Vc11200 Vc 11201 and Vc 11202, Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Meterological and Oceanological Equipment for FSS Vc11200 Vc 11201 and Vc 11202, Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand Held Anemometers with Wind Vane, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133963492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6976119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Held Anemometers with Wind Vane as per TTS incl P&F, Freight, Insurance and GST
BOQ Title: Procurement of Meterological and Oceanological Equipment for FSS Vc11200 Vc 11201 and Vc 11202, Aneroid Barometer - as per IS 5793
Item Title: Hand Held Anemometers with Wind Vane
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 715
Start Date: 09-12-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Meterological and Oceanological Equipment for FSS Vc11200 Vc 11201 and Vc 11202

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections