Tender for Corrigendum: Hand Geometry Reader Make Schlage Model: Hk-...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand Geometry Reader Make Schlage Model: Hk-Ii (Hand Key-Ii) Biometric Reader with Mase Memory of 5, Qty: 6 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232195 | Ref ID: 138101845). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47351.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electronic reader or e book reader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electronic reader or e book reader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand Geometry Reader Make Schlage Model: Hk-Ii (Hand Key-Ii) Biometric Reader with Mase Memory of 5, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138101845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47351

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HAND GEOMETRY READER MAKE SCHLAGE MODEL: HK-II (HAND KEY-II) BIOMETRIC READER WITH MASE MEMORY OF 51
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 19-02-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 47351

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections