Tender for Corrigendum: Hand Exercise Table, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand Exercise Table, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6794142 | Ref ID: 131624442). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5850.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machine equipments for PT OT and SE, ADL Kit for Leprosy Affected People category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machine equipments for PT OT and SE, ADL Kit for Leprosy Affected People Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand Exercise Table, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131624442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6794142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hand Exercise Table
BOQ Title: Machine equipments for PT OT and SE, ADL Kit for Leprosy Affected People
Item Title: Hand Exercise Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-11-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 09-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5850
BOQ Title: Machine equipments for PT OT and SE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hand Exercise Table HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, EXERCISE STAIRCASE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Exercise Bike, Computer Table (V2), Hand Grip Exerciser (V2), Executive Table (V3), Table Tennis - Tabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections