Tender for Corrigendum: Hand Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The SWAMI VIVEKANAND NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF REHABILITATION TRAINING AND RESEARCH (SVNIRTAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hand Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6667968 | Ref ID: 127652081). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pmrd Misc Equipment Boq Bid, 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pmrd Misc Equipment Boq Bid, 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Hand Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127652081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6667968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per details given in the document
BOQ Title: Pmrd Misc Equipment Boq Bid, 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2)
Item Title: Hand Dynamometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-09-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: PMRD MISC EQUIPMENT BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Toilet, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Portable Ventilators (V2), Portable Video Bronchoscope, Portable OT Light (V2), Portable Power Generators, Portable electrode oven, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections