Tender for Corrigendum: Hammer with Handle, 3 Lbs, Hammer with Handl...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hammer with Handle, 3 Lbs, Hammer with Handle, 6 Lbs, Hammer with Handle, 10 Lbs, Hammer with Handle,, Qty: 752 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7403402 | Ref ID: 139392634).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mill File -as per IS 1931 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mill File -as per IS 1931 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Hammer with Handle, 3 Lbs, Hammer with Handle, 6 Lbs, Hammer with Handle, 10 Lbs, Hammer with Handle,, Qty: 752

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139392634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7403402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hammer with handle, 3 lbs, Hammer with handle, 6 lbs, Hammer with handle, 10 lbs, Hammer with handle, 20 lbs, SCREW DRIVER STAR TYPE INS 6", SCREW DRIVER STAR TYPE 10", BOX SPANNER SET 1/4 TQ 1-1/4 IN, BOX SPANNER SET 8 TO 32 MM 12 PIECES, Ring spanner set 6- 32mm (12 pcs set), DE open spanner set 6-32 mm (12 pcs set), heavy duty DE open spanner 32 x 36 mm, Universal chain wrench 7/8” -4”, Chain Tong 18", CHAIN TONG 42", ALLEN KEY SET, Flat file 8", Round File 8', Half Round File 8', Triangular File 8', Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Ring Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) - as per IS 4509, Open Ended Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 4508, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003
Quantity Required: 752
Start Date: 08-04-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 29-04-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: TRIANGULAR LATTICED AERIAL MAST, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, 8-Hydroxyquinoline, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Calico Triangular Bandage Conforming to IS 14306, Upcycled File Folders, File/Folder (V3), Endodontic Files (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections