Tender for Corrigendum: Haloperidol 5mg, Qty: 30 Ampule, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Haloperidol 5mg, Qty: 30 Ampule, (BOQ Item #24) in Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6435611 | Ref ID: 123974079).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Antiseptic Liquid (V2) Phenytoin Injection Paracetamol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Antiseptic Liquid (V2) Phenytoin Injection Paracetamol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Haloperidol 5mg, Qty: 30 Ampule, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123974079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6435611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Injection
BOQ Title: Medicines, Antiseptic Liquid (V2) Phenytoin Injection Paracetamol Injection
Item Title: Haloperidol 5mg
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Ampule
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2025 9:36 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: separator, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Inj Haloperidol Haloperidol Injection, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Haloperidol Tablet, Haloperidol Oral Liquid, D and C Set, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Endoscopic Inject...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections