Tender for Corrigendum: Halogen Lamp 24V, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Halogen Lamp 24V, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786835 | Ref ID: 145906717).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871 Sli... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871 Sli... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Halogen Lamp 24V, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145906717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Halogen Lamp 24V
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871 Sli...
Item Title: Halogen Lamp 24V
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sliding Glass Sliding Doors (V2), Environmental Chamber, Motorized Sliding Gate (MHA), Rowing Machine cum Sliding Seat (V2), Glass Coasters, Auditorium Chair (V2), magnifying glass, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Glass Fuse, Glass Beads Searched String: Halogen L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections