Tender for Corrigendum: Hacksaw Blade, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #100)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hacksaw Blade, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #100) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908781 | Ref ID: 132124276). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23400.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Hacksaw Blade, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132124276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hacksaw Blade
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Hacksaw Blade
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-12-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23400
GeMARPTS Searched: domestic trays or platters, High End Desktop Computer, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Decorative Laminate Sheet, High-Pressure High- Temperature Reactor, Revolving Chair (V5), High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards, High Pressure Washer, LED Luminaire for High Bay ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections