Tender for Corrigendum: Hacking Tricks, Methods and Offensive Strate...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hacking Tricks, Methods and Offensive Strategies Digital reconnaissance, network enumeration and system exploitation strategies, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988148 | Ref ID: 134203783).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Hacking Tricks, Methods and Offensive Strategies Digital reconnaissance, network enumeration and system exploitation strategies, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134203783

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hacking Tricks, Methods and Offensive Strategies Digital reconnaissance, network enumeration and system exploitation strategies
BOQ Title: Purchase of Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Hacking Tricks, Methods and Offensive Strategies Digital reconnaissance, network enumeration and system exploitation strategies
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-01-2026 6:52 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOOKS Books (V2) Searched String: PERIODICALS & MAGAZINES Journals and Magazines (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections