Tender for Corrigendum: Hack Squat Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Hack Squat Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948161 | Ref ID: 132203764).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Gym and Fitness Eqpt, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Gym and Fitness Eqpt, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Hack Squat Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132203764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hack Squat Machine
BOQ Title: Multi Gym and Fitness Eqpt, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3)
Item Title: Hack Squat Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-12-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Multi Gym and Fitness Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Treadmill Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Searched String: Cross Trainer Elliptical Cross Trainer Searched String: Cycling machine Self-Powered Exercise Bike Searched String: Schmitt machine and acce Punching and Binding Machine (V2), Shoe Shine Machine, Jetting, Grabbing and Rodd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections