Tender for Corrigendum: Gutta Percha, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gutta Percha, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6753210 | Ref ID: 128910514).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Items, Lubricant For Dental use Root Canal Filling Material Dental Matrix Band category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Items, Lubricant For Dental use Root Canal Filling Material Dental Matrix Band Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Gutta Percha, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128910514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6753210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gutta Percha Point Packing Size 60 In Box
BOQ Title: Dental Items, Lubricant For Dental use Root Canal Filling Material Dental Matrix Band
Item Title: Gutta Percha
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-10-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulded as per IS 4222, Suction Set for Brush and Yankauer Searched String: Ball Burnisher Medicine Ball, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Cricket Ball, Dental Straight Probe (V2) - RBSK, Squash Ball, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Tennis Ball, Restorati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections