Tender for Corrigendum: Guide Wire Teflon Coated, Qty: 20 Numbers, (...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Guide Wire Teflon Coated, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7504969 | Ref ID: 141732206).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Suture, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Suture, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Guide Wire Teflon Coated, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141732206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7504969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Guide Wire Teflon Coated 0.018mm Straight Tip
BOQ Title: Suture, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Guide Wire Teflon Coated
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-05-2026 9:19 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Bonded Mineral Wool as per IS 8183, Biliary Stents (V2), Weightlifting Discs, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit Searched String: DJ stent 4 Fr ( 26 Cm length) Bonded Mineral Wool as per IS 8183, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections