Tender for Corrigendum: Guide Rolls for Rolling Mill, Qty: 1

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Guide Rolls for Rolling Mill, Qty: 1 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761066 | Ref ID: 147416908).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strapping Roll category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strapping Roll Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Guide Rolls for Rolling Mill, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Guide Rolls for Rolling Mill
BOQ Title: Strapping Roll
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-07-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ball Mill for Laboratory, Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), File/Folder (V3), Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Metal Rolling Shutt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections