Tender for Corrigendum: Guest House Management and its Catering Serv...

The ASSAM PETRO CHEMICALS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Guest House Management and its Catering Services Contract in Namrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ICD_42431_1 | Ref ID: 115178941). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89800.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotel/ Catering category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotel/ Catering Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Guest House Management and its Catering Services Contract

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115178941

Notice Ref. No.: APL/CnP/Admin/2024-25/392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GUEST HOUSE MANAGEMENT AND ITS CATERING SERVICES CONTRACT
Category: Hotel/ Catering
Organisation Chain: Industries and Commerce Department||Assam Petro-Chemicals Ltd.||Head office Namrup||Materials Management Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hotel/ Catering
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 89, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections