Tender for Corrigendum: Gte for Sitc of Inverted Microscope with Dig...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), BHOPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gte for Sitc of Inverted Microscope with Digital Imaging System in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IMSBP_916854_1 | Ref ID: 147860188). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2584200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51684.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Gte for Sitc of Inverted Microscope with Digital Imaging System

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147860188

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMSBPLGTEInverted Microscope044

Tender Value: ₹ 2584200

Tender EMD: ₹ 51684

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GLOBAL TENDER ENQUIRY For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Inverted Microscope with Digital Imaging System for Department of Microbiology, of All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 51, 684
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 84, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections