Tender for Corrigendum: Gte for Design, Supply, Erection, Installati...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gte for Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One Number Automatic E-Type Welding Machine Alongwith its Complete Integration with Existing Embossing Machi... in Narmadaouram, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SPMCI_271192_2 | Ref ID: 140619807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2729000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Gte for Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One Number Automatic E-Type Welding Machine Alongwith its Complete Integration with Existing Embossing Machi...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140619807

Notice Ref. No.: SPMN/ETN/25-26/1366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2729000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Gte for Design, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One Number Automatic E-Type Welding Machine Alongwith its Complete Integration with Existing Embossing Machine on Turnkey Basis for Security Paper Mill,
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Global Tenders
Document Download End Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 2729000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections