Tender for Corrigendum: GSB Materials as per Technical Specification...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: GSB Materials as per Technical Specification, Qty: 880 Cum, (BOQ Item #5) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6884838 | Ref ID: 133966122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Construction Material, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Construction Material, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: GSB Materials as per Technical Specification, Qty: 880 Cum, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133966122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6884838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GSB Materials as per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Construction Material, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel C...
BOQ Title: Supply of Construction Material, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel C...
Item Title: GSB Materials as per Technical Specification
Item Quantity: 880
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-11-2025 9:51 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Supply of Construction Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Epoxy Grout, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Oil Well Cement (for Bulk Supply) (ONGC), Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Foundry Moulding Boxes o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections