Tender for Corrigendum: Gs68-101-00234, Extension Rod Suitable for 2...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Gs68-101-00234, Extension Rod Suitable for 2 Qc Slide Gate System as Per Specification, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6860483 | Ref ID: 130701945).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of slide gate system of ladles, Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of slide gate system of ladles, Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Gs68-101-00234, Extension Rod Suitable for 2 Qc Slide Gate System as Per Specification, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130701945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6860483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXTENSION ROD SUITABLE FOR 2 QC SLIDE GATE SYSTEM AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Procurement of slide gate system of ladles, Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System
BOQ Title: Procurement of slide gate system of ladles, Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System
Item Title: Gs68-101-00234
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-11-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of slide gate system of ladles
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Domestic Ladle (Karchhi), Spares for Coal Mills of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections